Thanks Zaatar!!

Thankyou to George and the team from Zaatar for the supply of afternoon teas thoughout the season for our juniors. We always receieved great compliments Read more

Finals Time

It's a big week as Semi Finals have arrived and 4 teams are playing, under 17s and under 13s and 2nds and 4ths for the seniors. Under 17 - This Wed and Read more

Druids Social Calendar

2014/2015 Druids Events February Sun 8th Feb – Gfest Sat 28 th – End of Season Drinks April Sat 4 th to Fri 10 th – Thailand 2015 Hua Read more

Preston Druids Christmas Party

Preston Druids Chistmas Party Saturday December 20th, 2014 at Robinson Reserve. 7pm start It's a big event for the club and a great way to lead into Xmas. Read more

News Feature

Events

Current Season Match Details

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
NMCA - Quick Shield 14
Heidelberg West
99
   def by  
Preston Druids
127
Heidelberg Park 
NMCA - Quick Reserve 14
Preston Druids
107
   def by  
Heidelberg West
5/113
W.H. Robinson Reserve 
NMCA - "F" Grade South - Torrens Shield 10
Preston Druids 4th XI
243
   def  
Northcote United 3rd XI
235
T.W. Blake Park #4 
NMCA - "E" Grade - Sault Shield 14
Fiji Victorian 2nd XI
8/153
   def  
Preston Druids 3rd XI
149
Mayer Park East 
NMCA - Under 15 Division 2 - Coulson Shield 10
Preston Druids
8/204(cc)
   def  
Northern Socials
191
W.H. Robinson Reserve 
NMCA - Under 13 North Division - Hicks Shield 10
Preston Bullants
105
   def by  
Preston Druids
137
H.P. Zwar Park 
NMCA - "E" Grade - Sault Shield 13
Preston Druids 3rd XI
148
   def by  
Rivergum 3rd XI
8/437(cc)
Mayer Park West 
NMCA - "F" Grade South - Torrens Shield 9
Holy Trinity 4th XI
355
   def  
Preston Druids 4th XI
234
Hayes Park East 
NMCA - Quick Reserve 13
Preston Druids
7/250
   def  
Old Ivanhoe
248
W.H. Robinson Reserve 
NMCA - Quick Shield 13
Old Ivanhoe
205
   drew  
Preston Druids
4/67
Chelsworth Park East 
NMCA - Under 17 Division 1 - Graham Shield 10
Preston Druids
1/71
   drew  
Dennis
117
W.H. Robinson Reserve 
NMCA - Under 13 North Division - Hicks Shield 9
Preston Druids
3/255(cc)
   drew  
Keon Park
2/82
J.C. Donath Reserve #6 
NMCA - Under 13 North Division - Hicks Shield 8
Preston Druids
3/103(cc)
   def by  
Bundoora Park Black
7/107(cc)
Capp Reserve 
NMCA - Under 17 Division 1 - Graham Shield 9
Preston Druids
7/94(cc)
   def by  
Bundoora Park
98
W.H. Robinson Reserve 
NMCA - Under 15 Division 2 - Coulson Shield 8
Dennis Purple
1/98
   def by  
Preston Druids
5/139(cc)
McDonell Park West 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Robert W Montgomery181NMCA - Quick Shield4
2 Jack R Perin139NMCA - "F" Grade South - Torrens Shield4
3 Ashley Wilson122NMCA - Quick Shield4
4 Callum Chilcott102NMCA - Under 17 Division 1 - Graham Shield5
5 Jack R Perin102NMCA - "F" Grade South - Torrens Shield3
6 Peter Perin101NMCA - "F" Grade South - Torrens Shield4
7 Ryan Marshman91NMCA - "F" Grade South - Torrens Shield1
8 Khush Singh89NMCA - "E" Grade - Sault Shield4
9 Flynn Read88NMCA - Under 15 Division 2 - Coulson Shield6
10 Khush Singh88NMCA - "E" Grade - Sault Shield12
View all statistics

Facebook